"" THE 33RD EDITION OF TOTAL ENERGIES AFRICAN CUP OF NATIONS - 🇨🇲CAMEROON 2️022

THE 33RD EDITION OF TOTAL ENERGIES AFRICAN CUP OF NATIONS - 🇨🇲CAMEROON 2️022



*MATCHDAY 1(Opening Match): Sunday 9th January, 2022*


4pm 🇨🇲Cameroon v Burkina Faso 🇧🇫

7pm 🇪🇹Ethiopia v Cape Verde 🇨🇻 


*MATCHDAY 2: Monday 10th January*

1pm 🇸🇳Senegal v Zimbabwe 🇿🇼

4pm 🇬🇳Guinea v Malawi 🇲🇼

*4pm 🇲🇦Morocco v GHANA 🇬🇭*

7pm 🇰🇲Comoros v Gabon 🇬🇦


*MATCHDAY 3: Tuesday 11th January*

1pm 🇩🇿Algeria v Sierra Leone 🇸🇱

4pm 🇳🇬Nigeria v Egypt 🇪🇬

7pm 🇸🇩Sudan v Guinea Bissau 🇬🇼


*MATCHDAY 4: Wed. 12th January*

1pm 🇹🇳Tunisia v Mali 🇲🇱

4pm 🇲🇷Mauritania v Gambia 🇬🇲

7pm 🇬🇶Equitoria Guinea v Ivory Coast 🇨🇮



*ROUND 2 FIXTURES:*


*MATCHDAY 5 : 13th Thurs. January*

4pm 🇨🇲Cameroon v Ethiopia 🇪🇹

7pm 🇨🇻Cape Verde v Burkina Faso 🇧🇫


*MATCHDAY 6: Friday :14th January*

1pm 🇸🇳Senegal v Guinea 🇬🇳

4pm 🇲🇼Malawi v Zimbabwe 🇿🇼

4pm 🇲🇦Morocco v Comoros 🇰🇲

*7pm 🇬🇦Gabon v GHANA 🇬🇭*


*MATCHDAY 7: Sat. 15th January*

4pm 🇳🇬Nigeria v Sudan 🇸🇩

7pm 🇬🇼Guinea Bissau v Egypt🇪🇬


*MATCHDAY 8: Sun. 16th January*

1pm 🇬🇲Gambia v Mali 🇲🇱

4pm 🇨🇮Ivory Coast v Sierra Leone 🇸🇱

4pm 🇹🇳Tunisia v Mauritania 🇲🇷

7pm 🇩🇿Algeria v Equitoria Guinea 🇬🇶



*ROUND 3 (LAST GROUP MATCHES) FIXTURES:*


*MATCHDAY 9: Mon. ( 17th January*

4pm 🇧🇫Burkina Faso v Ethiopia🇪🇹

4pm 🇨🇻Cape Verde v Cameroon🇨🇲


*MATCHDAY 10: Tues. 18th January*

4pm 🇲🇼Malawi v Senegal 🇸🇳

4pm 🇿🇼Zimbabwe v Guinea 🇬🇳

7pm 🇬🇦Gabon v Morocco 🇲🇦

*7pm 🇬🇭GHANA v Comoros 🇬🇦*


*MATCHDAY 11: Wed. 19th January*

7pm 🇪🇬Egypt v Sudan 🇸🇩

7pm 🇬🇼Guinea Bissau v Nigeria 🇳🇬


*MATCHDAY 12: Thurs. 20th January*

4pm 🇨🇮Ivory Coast v Algeria 🇩🇿

4pm 🇸🇱Sierra Leone v Equitoria Guinea 🇬🇶

7pm 🇬🇲Gambia v Tunisia 🇹🇳

7pm 🇲🇱Mali v Mauritania 🇲🇷


*KNOCKOUT STAGE:*

*ROUND OF 16 FIXTURES:*


R16 Match 1:

23rd January 2022

4:00 Runner-up Group A v Runner-up Group C

🏟️Limbe Stadium, Limbe


R16 Match 2:

23rd January 2022

7:00 Winner Group D v  3rd Group B/E/F

🏟️Roumdé Adjia Stadium, Garoua


R16 Match 4:

24th January 2022

4:00 Runner-up Group B v Runner-up Group F

🏟️Kouekong Stadium, Bafoussam


R16 Match 3:

24th January 2022

7:00 Winner Group A v  3rd Group C/D/E

🏟️Olembe Stadium, Yaoundé


R16 Match 5:

25th January 2022

4:00 Winner Group B v  3rd Group A/C/D

🏟️Kouekong Stadium, Bafoussam

https://t.me/SportDai07/1704


R16 Match 6:

25th January 2022

7:00 Winner Group C v 3rd Group A/B/F

🏟️Ahmadou Ahidjo Stadium, Yaoundé


R16 Match 7:

26th January 2022

4:00 Winner Group E v  Runner-up Group D

🏟️Japoma Stadium, Douala


R16 Match 8:

26th January 2022

7:00 Winner Group F v  Runner-up Group E

🏟️Limbe Stadium, Limbe


*QUARTER-FINALS PARINGS*

Quarter-Final B

29th January 2022

4:00 Winner R16-M4 v  Winner R16-M3

🏟️Japoma Stadium, Douala


Quarter-Final A

29th January 2022

7:00 Winner R16-M1 v Winner R16-M2

🏟️Roumdé Adjia Stadium, Garoua


Quarter-Final C

30th January 2022

4:00 Winner R16-M7 v Winner R16-M6

🏟️Olembe Stadium, Yaoundé


Quarter-Final D

30th January 2022

7:00 Winner R16-M5  v  Winner R16-M8

🏟️Japoma Stadium, Douala


*SEMI-FINALS*

Semi-final 1

2rd February 2022

7:00 Winner QF A  v  Winner QF D

🏟️Japoma Stadium, Douala


Semi-final 2

3rd February 2022

7:00 Winner QF B  v  Winner QF C

🏟️Olembe Stadium, Yaoundé


*🥉THIRD PLACE MATCH🤝*

6th February 2022

17:00 Loser SF1  v  Loser SF2

🏟️Ahmadou Ahidjo Stadium, Yaoundé


*🏆🥇FINALS🥈*

6 February 2022

7:00 Winner SF1 v  Winner SF2

🏟️Olembe Stadium, Yaoundé


_*Which African country do you think will win the trophy 🏆 ?*_


#SYF✍️

#AfricaCupofNations 

#AFCON2021

#TotalEnergiesAFCON2021

Post a Comment

0 Comments